Privacy Policy

MULTIMEDIA DYNAMICS PTY LTD PRIVACY POLICY

The mobile application shareyourdrive or website shareyourdrive.co you are using is provided by Multimedia Pty Ltd (MMD, we or us). MMD is commitment to best practice in all areas of its activities extends to respecting and safeguarding the privacy of our clients. MMD is bound by the Australian Privacy Principles (Privacy Principles) contained in Schedule 1 of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) as amended (Privacy Act), which detail how Personal Information may be collected, used, disclosed, stored and destroyed, and how an individual may make enquiries or complaints about the personal information held about them. Personal Information is information or an opinion (including information or an opinion forming part of a database), whether true or not, and whether recorded in a material form or not, about an individual whose identity is apparent, or can reasonably be ascertained, from the information or opinion. Personal Information may include your name, address, telephone number, email address, Car Make, year and model or other information that is necessary for the delivery of service to you. Scope This privacy policy (Privacy Policy) details how we manage all Personal Information we collect, use and hold, including the Personal Information collected via shareyourdrive iPhone and Android mobile application (the Apps) and http://www.shareyourdrive.co and https://www.mmdynamics.com.au (the Sites).

Acknowledgement Your privacy is very important to us. For that reason, please read the following details carefully.  Please also regularly check our privacy policy at www.mmdynamic.com.au so that you are aware of these updates and changes.  If you have any questions, please contact us.  You can contact us in the manner set out below. By using or continuing to use the Apps or the Sites, you acknowledge that you have had the opportunity to read the Privacy Policy and acknowledge and consent to MMD collecting, using, disclosing and holding your Personal Information as set out in this Privacy Policy.

WHAT PERSONAL INFORMATION WE COLLECT AND HOLD The types of Personal Information that we collect and hold will vary depending on your dealings with us and/or the goods or services you are interested in. The kinds of personal information that may collect and hold from you or about you include the following: name, address(es), telephone number(s) and other contact details; electronic address(es); other personal information required to provide our services or to access to and use the Sites or Apps; s relating to your use of our products, services or benefits.

When you browse, use or access to our Sites or Apps or contact us electronically, we may also collect cookies, statistical data and geographical tagging. Generally, we do not knowingly collect sensitive Personal Information such as racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious or philosophical beliefs, trade union membership, health or sex life details. In addition, depending on the applicable law, information other than those listed above may also be considered as sensitive data. However, in order to provide services or products to you, we may be required to collect such Personal Information from you and if so, MMD will expressly request your consent for the collection, holding and use of such Personal Information, where required under applicable laws. Neither MMD, the Sites nor the Apps are directed towards minors. MMD does not knowingly collect any Personal Information from minors. If you do not provide Personal Information to use, we may be unable to provide you with the products, services or benefits you have requested or access or use (or continuous or uninterrupted use and access) of the Sites and Apps. If you do not want us to collect further Personal Information about you, you can stop using the Apps or the Sites and related services at any time (subject to any applicable terms and conditions).

HOW WE COLLECT AND USE PERSONAL INFORMATION MMD collects Personal Information about you in numerous ways. Generally, MMD collects Personal Information directly from you, including when: you access and use the Apps or the Sites; you communicate or contact MMD or our representatives for any reason, including inquiries and complaints, or by sending email, facsimile, post, phone, SMS/MMS or in writing; or you provide or submit Personal Information or other materials to MMD or our representatives, including for example, by providing a business card or completing an application or form. Where you have provided us with the Personal Information of another person, you confirm that every person whose Personal Information has been provided to us has been notified of this and has agreed to the collection, process, disclosure and transfer of their Personal Information as set out in this Privacy Policy and any of our terms and conditions.  You also confirm that you will inform such persons that may have rights of access to, and correction of, their Personal Information.  In addition, in connection with your use of the Sites and Apps, we may also collect aggregated information through the use of cookies, which enables us to tell when you use the Sites and Apps, to meet the needs and requirements of our Apps and Sites users and to continue to develop our online services and performance. It also helps us customise your Sites and Apps experience. You can refuse cookies by using the appropriate setting on your browser, however, if you do so you may not be able to access portions of our Sites or Apps. It is important to note that MMD is the owner of Personal Information collected on the Apps or the Sites.

WHY WE COLLECT, HOLD, USE AND DISCLOSE PERSONAL INFORMATION Any Personal Information collected by MMD will be used for the purposes for which it was given to MMD, or otherwise set out in this Privacy Policy. We collect, hold, use and disclose Personal Information from you or about you where it is reasonably necessary for us to carry out our business functions and activities, including: to provide services or products to you or to meet our legal obligations; to enable you to use or continue to use the Apps and/or Sites; to answer any inquiry you make and to send notifications, reminders and relevant information to you, including user registration emails, user activation emails and other reminders to users; • to broadcast push notifications and news updates from MMD or Approved Suppliers as listed on the Apps and the Sites; to analyse trends in usage or patronage of the Apps and the Sites and collect other general demographic information for aggregate use; to administer the Apps and the Sites including to track user movement within the Apps and the Sites; and for marketing and advertising, newsletter communications, statistical collation. Where we use your personal information for advertising and marketing communications, you can opt out at any time by notifying us or by following the opt-out procedures included in each marketing communication. We will not use your Personal Information for any other purposes without first seeking your consent, or where authorised or required by law.

TO WHOM WE DISCLOSE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION  We may disclose your personal information to third parties (including the Government and enforcement bodies) where required or permitted by law or otherwise with your express consent. MMD maintains a strict No-Spam” policy, which means that MMD does not sell, rent or otherwise give your Personal Information to third parties except as expressly provided in this Privacy Policy or with your express consent. MMD may display your Personal Information on your profile page on the Apps and the Sites according to the preferences nominated in your account. Your profile preferences are available only to you and those aware of the login and password details to your account. It is your responsibility to keep your login and password confidential. You can review and revise the Personal Information contained in your profile page at any time. Unless you provide express written notice otherwise, MMD shall have the right to reference and refer to the usage of, and relationship with, you, which may be determined by your registered username. OVERSEAS DISCLOSURE We do not disclose your personal information to overseas recipients. HOW WE HOLD AND STORE PERSONAL INFORMATION Your personal information is held and stored on paper, by electronic means or both. MMD has processes in place and takes reasonable steps to ensure your Personal Information is protected from misuse interference, loss and unauthorised access, modification and disclosure (both online and off-line), including: all Personal Information is encrypted, using a Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) storing information behind a firewall; no administrator at MMD will have knowledge of your password; MMD limits access to such Personal Information to employees who MMD reasonably believes need such information to provide MMD services to you; Data stored or archived off-site is contained within secure facilities such as MMD’s data facilities in the Australia; and Where we disclose personal information to third parties (including contractors and affiliated businesses located locally and overseas), our contractual arrangements with them include specific privacy requirements. However, please note that the security of any data transmission or storage facility cannot be completely guaranteed. While it’s important that you feel confident using the Apps or the Sites, MMD cannot warrant the security of any information you transmit to us. Subject to applicable law, MMD will not be responsible for the confidentiality, security or distribution of your Personal Information by our Approved Suppliers, partners and third parties outside the scope of our agreement with such Approved Suppliers, partners and third parties. To the extent permitted by law, MMD shall not be liable for the transfer or use of any Personal Information resulting from loss or destruction of data, delineation or corruption of storage media, power failures, natural phenomena, riots, acts of vandalism, sabotage, terrorism or any other event beyond MMD’s control. EXTERNAL WEBSITES Please be aware that the Apps and the Sites include links to external websites whose privacy practices and policies may differ from MMD’s. MMD is not affiliated with these sites and accordingly has no control over and is not responsible for their content, privacy practice or other policies. If you submit Personal Information to such external websites, your information is governed by the privacy policies of those third-party sites. MMD is not responsible for the privacy practices of other websites, and we recommend that you read the privacy policies of each website that you visit.

HOW YOU CAN ACCESS YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION In situations where MMD holds Personal Information about you, we will, after receipt of your written request, provide you access to your Personal Information, unless an exception under the Privacy Act applies. We may charge a fee for retrieving this information, in which case we will inform you of the fee and obtain your agreement to that fee before providing the information, If you would like access to your Personal Information please make a written request. Contact details may be found below under Contact. Before we can comply with your request, we may require you to provide proof of your identity or other information in order for us to comply with Applicable laws and regulations or any other obligations at law. MMD will respond to a request for access to personal information within a reasonable period after the request is made. You also may review, update, correct or delete the Personal Information provided in your registration or account profile by changing your account settings under My Account in the Apps. CORRECTION In the event MMD holds Personal Information about you and:  MMD is satisfied that the information is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading; or You request the information be corrected, MMD will take reasonable steps to correct the information to ensure that it is accurate, up to date, relevant and not misleading. If your personal details need to be corrected please make a written request for correction, see contact details below. Applicable laws and regulations may require, you to provide proof of your identity or other information before we can comply with your request. GENERAL By using the Apps and the Sites, you are consenting to the collection of Personal Information by us in accordance with this Privacy Policy. Please note that we reserve our right to amend, remove or vary this Privacy Policy without notice. You should check this page regularly to take notice of any changes we may have made to this Privacy Policy. All Personal Information held by us will be governed by the most recently updated policy.   If we make material changes to the Privacy Policy for the Apps or the Sites, MMD will post those changes on https://www.mmdynamics.com.au under the link Privacy Policy or under the preferences section of the Apps. If at any point MMD would like to use your Personal Information in a manner different from that stated at the time it was collected, MMD will notify you via email. If you have provided Personal Information before the changes in MMD’s Privacy Policy, you will have a choice as to whether or not you will permit MMD to use your Personal Information in this different manner. If you do not accept MMD’s use of your Personal Information in accordance with the terms of the new privacy policy, MMD will use your Personal Information in accordance with the Privacy Policy under which the Personal Information was originally collected. CONTACT Should you have questions about this Privacy Policy or if you have any concerns about how MMD safeguards your privacy, you may contact us at support@mmdynamics.com.au We will use reasonable efforts to respond promptly to requests, questions or concerns you may have regarding our use of your Personal Information. Except where required by law, MMD cannot ensure a response to questions or comments regarding topics unrelated to this policy or MMD’s privacy practices.

COMPLAINTS If MMD does not agree to provide access to personal information or to amend or annotate the information it holds about an individual, the individual can: Escalate their enquiry to MMD to a formal complaint in writing or by email, or Pursue the matter further with the Office of the Australia Information Commissioner (OAIC). If an individual has a complaint about any practice, procedure or action taken in regard to their personal information, they may apply to the OAIC to investigate the complaint. The OAIC may be contacted at: Online: http://www.oaic.gov.au/about-us/contact-us-page By Phone: 1300 363 992 (Aus) or + 61 2 9284 9749 (International). By Email: enquiries@oaic.gov.au By Fax: +61 2 9284 9666 By Post: GPO Box 5218 Sydney NSW 2001 ANONYMITY A person may choose to deal with MMD anonymously. However, in circumstances where a person requests details about personal information held by MMD, they may be required to provide sufficient details to confirm their identity, to ensure that no unauthorised person is provided with access to personal information. MMD does not disclose Personal Information to any person whose identity cannot be verified.